KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

conto economico

English translation: profit and loss statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto economic
English translation:profit and loss statement
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:31 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: conto economico
il conto economico civilistico contiene:
caterina fuda
profit and loss statement
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Definition Conto che comprende i ricavi e i costi d'esercizio quelli estranei all'esercizio e quelli straordinari.

Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663 cpv.1(RU 1992 733 784)
(1)
TERM conto economico

Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663 cpv.1(RU 1992 733 784)

Note {REG} CH


Definition Statement showing operational and non-operational,as well as extraordinary,income and expenses.

Reference after source VE
(1)
TERM profit and loss statement

Reference SACC,Swiss Code of Obligations,art.663 par.1

Note {REG} CH

Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profit and loss account
Catherine Bolton
4profit and loss statement
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profit and loss account


Explanation:
Profit and loss account, profit and loss statement, or statement of profit and loss.
It's already in the Kudoz glossary! Please check before posting questions -- it only takes a sec.
If you need further confirmation, this is also listed in Codeluppi.


Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit and loss statement


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Definition Conto che comprende i ricavi e i costi d'esercizio quelli estranei all'esercizio e quelli straordinari.

Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663 cpv.1(RU 1992 733 784)
(1)
TERM conto economico

Reference Codice delle obbligazioni,art.663 cpv.1(RU 1992 733 784)

Note {REG} CH


Definition Statement showing operational and non-operational,as well as extraordinary,income and expenses.

Reference after source VE
(1)
TERM profit and loss statement

Reference SACC,Swiss Code of Obligations,art.663 par.1

Note {REG} CH



Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
thank you