KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

copia commissione

English translation: order form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:copia commissione
English translation:order form
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:32 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: copia commissione
la copia commissione e' il documento con cui si ordina la merce.
caterina fuda
order slip
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:57:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"order form\" is better here
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5order formDoris Marka
4 +1order slipJH Trads


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order slip


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:57:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"order form\" is better here

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka: saw your second proposal only after placing my "order form"
7 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
order form


Explanation:
would take this from my Sales Export experience

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3