KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

contabilità ordinaria

English translation: standard accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contabilita' ordinaria
English translation:standard accounting
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:36 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: contabilità ordinaria
il libro giornale ai fini fiscali deve essere tenuto solo dai commercianti con contabilita' ordinaria.
caterina fuda
standard bookkeeping or accounting
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5usual / standard accounting (methods)JH Trads
4 +1standard bookkeeping or accounting
Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard bookkeeping or accounting


Explanation:
none

Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
17 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usual / standard accounting (methods)


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286