KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

contratto di formazione

English translation: training contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contratto di formazione
English translation:training contract
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:45 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: contratto di formazione
possono essere assunte con contratto di formazione e lavoro persone con eta' tra i 16 e i 32 anni.
caterina fuda
training contract
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2training contract
Elisabeth Ghysels
5training programJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
training program


Explanation:
or contract

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
training contract


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://apprenticeship.det.nsw.edu.au/attach/newntc.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Gian
17 hrs