KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

l'indennita'

English translation: disability benefit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:indennita'
English translation:disability benefit
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:46 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: l'indennita'
l'indennita' per invalidita' causata del lavoro e' pagata da INAIL.
caterina fuda
disability benefit
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:51:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/isp/cpp/disabi_e.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:52:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ssa.gov/pubs/10029.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1disability benefit
Massimo Gaido
5compensationJH Trads


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compensation


Explanation:
indemnity

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disability benefit


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:51:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/isp/cpp/disabi_e.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 20:52:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ssa.gov/pubs/10029.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
18 mins