KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

copertura delle riserve

English translation: as a hedge of reserves


21:28 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: copertura delle riserve
a) titoli a copertura delle riserve tecniche (di una compagnia di assicurazioni)

b) a verifica della copertura delle riserve matematiche
English translation:as a hedge of reserves
Explanation:
covering reserves
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as a hedge of reservesJH Trads
1securities for technical reserves coverkaren_75


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a hedge of reserves


Explanation:
covering reserves

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
securities for technical reserves cover


Explanation:
Azzardo.
Non sono molto sicura di "securities". Forse andrebbe bene anche "shares".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:10:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, ho tradotto l\'intera frase.
copertura delle riserve=reserves cover

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7