KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

situazione omogenea

English translation: homogeneous situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:situazione omogenea
English translation:homogeneous situation
Entered by: Mariacarmela Attisani

12:14 Jan 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: situazione omogenea
Se passiamo al settore ... la situazione ¨¨ invece molto pi¨´ omogenea, sia in termini dimensionali che in termini di sviluppo
homogeneous situation
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perturbations which have only very weak regularity properties, but do not lead \"too far\" from the homogeneous situation

www.mathematik.uni-bielefeld.de/fgweb/projekt_hansen_metz-e...

Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5homogeneous situation
Giusi Pasi
4homogeneous situationMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
homogeneous situation


Explanation:
The opposite of heterogenous

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homogeneous situation


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perturbations which have only very weak regularity properties, but do not lead \"too far\" from the homogeneous situation

www.mathematik.uni-bielefeld.de/fgweb/projekt_hansen_metz-e...



Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106