KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

operazioni di cessioni quote societarie in pegno e garanzia

English translation: sales of secured equity holdings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operazioni di cessioni quote societarie in pegno e garanzia
English translation:sales of secured equity holdings
Entered by: Richard Hall

10:43 Jan 15, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: operazioni di cessioni quote societarie in pegno e garanzia
Uno dei "prodotti e servizi" offerti da una società.
Sarah Ponting
Italy
sales of secured equity holdings
Explanation:
this is how I understand it.
Selected response from:

Richard Hall
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Richard.

Buon lavoro

Sarah
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sales of secured equity holdings
Richard Hall
4assignments of company shares as pledges and guarantees
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales of secured equity holdings


Explanation:
this is how I understand it.

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Thanks, Richard.

Buon lavoro

Sarah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignments of company shares as pledges and guarantees


Explanation:
-

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083