KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

al legale

English translation: legal rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tasso legale
English translation:legal rate
Entered by: Bilingualduo

09:09 Mar 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial statement
Italian term or phrase: al legale
b) I Crediti per operazioni di locazione finanziaria sono esposti per le rate scadute, mentre i crediti impliciti ed il loro degrado temporale sono commentati nella voce 100 - Beni in locazione finanziaria.
I crediti per locazione finanziaria scaduti al 31 dicembre 2002 ammontano ad Euro Migliaia xxx (Euro Migliaia xxx al 31 dicembre 2001).
I crediti per locazione finanziaria ****al legale**** Euro Migliaia xxx (Euro Migliaia xxx al 31 dicembre 2001).
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
legale rate
Explanation:
credo si tratti di :
I crediti per locazione finanziaria ****al tasso legale****

Infatti si parla di crediti scaduti.

Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official rateAmanda Fotheringham
4legale rate
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legale rate


Explanation:
credo si tratti di :
I crediti per locazione finanziaria ****al tasso legale****

Infatti si parla di crediti scaduti.

Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
thanks to both!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official rate


Explanation:
or legal...' al tasso legale '

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68