KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

abbiamo provveduto a bonificare a vostro favore l'importo di ...a titolo di fina

English translation: to transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bonificare
English translation:to transfer
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

15:24 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: abbiamo provveduto a bonificare a vostro favore l'importo di ...a titolo di fina
a titolo di finanziamento
Cristina Giannetti
As funding we have transferred the amount of $xxx to your bank account
Explanation:
not necessarily 'wire' transfers
Selected response from:

Amanda Fotheringham
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2We have wire transferred the amount of $ xxx to your bank account
Massimo Gaido
5As funding we have transferred the amount of $xxx to your bank accountAmanda Fotheringham
5we have transferred into your name the money amounting ... as funds
Giusi Pasi
5we have credited to your favour the amount of .... as a loan
Rod Nelson
4We have credited wire transferred to your account the amount of...as a financingAntonio Camangi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we have credited to your favour the amount of .... as a loan


Explanation:
or "to your account"

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 175

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We have wire transferred the amount of $ xxx to your bank account


Explanation:
We have wire transferred the amount of $ xxx to your bank account

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 15:35:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per finanziamento bisognerebbe sapere un po\' di +.....
Comunque, nelgi USA, la formula è questa. Ho fatto parecchi \"wire transfers\" dalla mia banca.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
16 mins

agree  Ledia Kita
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we have transferred into your name the money amounting ... as funds


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 15:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dimenticavo: amounting TO xxx ...

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As funding we have transferred the amount of $xxx to your bank account


Explanation:
not necessarily 'wire' transfers

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We have credited wire transferred to your account the amount of...as a financing


Explanation:
Financing is the right word

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105