KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

int. vers.

English translation: fully paid capital/fully paid-up capital


07:25 Mar 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: int. vers.
capitale sociale di Euro 150,000 int. vers.
Nick
English translation:fully paid capital/fully paid-up capital
Explanation:
int. vers.=capitale interamente versato.
The translation is from Marolli dict.
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wholly paid in
Rod Nelson
4 +1fully paid up
Lanna Castellano
3 +2fully paid capital/fully paid-up capital
Adriana Esposito
4Fully paid in...Antonio Camangi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fully paid capital/fully paid-up capital


Explanation:
int. vers.=capitale interamente versato.
The translation is from Marolli dict.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr
  -> Grazie Sarah!

agree  Montple
1278 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully paid up


Explanation:
interamente versato

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montple
1278 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wholly paid in


Explanation:
better this way

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 175

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fully paid in...


Explanation:
That's it


Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105