KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

acq. mp.

English translation: purchase of raw materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acq. mp. (acquisto materie prime)
English translation:purchase of raw materials
Entered by: Grace Anderson

08:57 Mar 30, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial ratios
Italian term or phrase: acq. mp.
From "Notes to the Financial Statements" What does "acq. mp." stand for?

"Indici di rotazione (espressi in giorni)

Rotazione rimanenze = (Costo venduto/Ricavi vend.)x365

Rotazione crediti = (Cred. comm./Ricavi vend.)x365

Rotazione debiti = (Deb. comm./acq. mp.)x365"
Grace Anderson
Italy
acquisto MP
Explanation:
ossia

ACQUISTO MATERIE PRIME


...L'operazione di acquisto di materie prime per 100 euro con pagamento
differito deve essere rilevata nel modo seguente: Acquisto MP Debiti vs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 09:35:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. sistematico delle rilevazioni ordinate alla determinazione del bilancio di esercizio;
v ... Università Parthenope LE OPERAZIONI DI GESTIONE Acquisto MP Vendita PF [prodotto finito] ...
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Brilliant - thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acquisto MP
Laura Di Santo
3*
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
... actor. acq(_u) ` acq(mp) holds by the pattern match thus insuring that
the actorlocality laws are obeyed by

maybe it helps


Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquisto MP


Explanation:
ossia

ACQUISTO MATERIE PRIME


...L'operazione di acquisto di materie prime per 100 euro con pagamento
differito deve essere rilevata nel modo seguente: Acquisto MP Debiti vs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 09:35:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. sistematico delle rilevazioni ordinate alla determinazione del bilancio di esercizio;
v ... Università Parthenope LE OPERAZIONI DI GESTIONE Acquisto MP Vendita PF [prodotto finito] ...

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Brilliant - thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sarah Ponting: la risposta doveva essere in inglese (purchase of raw materials)
1 hr

agree  gmel117608: with Sarah
7 hrs