KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

non sono state applicate ne' deduzioni d'imponibile ne' detrazioni d'imposta

English translation: sentence below


05:14 Apr 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: non sono state applicate ne' deduzioni d'imponibile ne' detrazioni d'imposta
INPS pension statement
LoriG
English translation:sentence below
Explanation:
neither taxable income deductions nor tax allowances have been applied...


Zanichelli "Il Nuovo Economics & Business"
Zanichelli "Language and Business"
Selected response from:

Marie Scarano
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, Maria and Giusi, for your help. Regards, Loretta. [Australia]
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no statutory or fiscal deductions have applied
Pasquale Capo
3 +1sentence belowMarie Scarano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sentence below


Explanation:
neither taxable income deductions nor tax allowances have been applied...


Zanichelli "Il Nuovo Economics & Business"
Zanichelli "Language and Business"

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
Thanks, Maria and Giusi, for your help. Regards, Loretta. [Australia]

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no statutory or fiscal deductions have applied


Explanation:
dove statutory si potrebbe riferire a contributi previdenziali and fiscal alle detrazioni d'imposta. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755