KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

conclusione del contratto

English translation: closure of contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conclusione del contratto
English translation:closure of contract
Entered by: Enza Longo

11:45 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: conclusione del contratto
titolo del seguente paragrafo

Il contratto si riterrà concluso quando, alla ricezione di un ordine, il Venditore invii una accettazione scritta conforme entro il termine fissato dal Compratore.
Elena Ghetti
Italy
closure of contract
Explanation:
meaning that the contract is in effect and finalised.
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! ho scelto questa risposta perché avevo bisogno di un titolo di un paragrafo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The closing of the Agreement shall be deemed to be completed
Maurizio Valente
4 +2closure of contract
Enza Longo
4 +1contract will be executed upon...Antonio Camangi
5contract achievementdegiosil
4 +1A contract will be held to exist
Russell Jones
5concluded
Rod Nelson
4The contract shall be regarded as binding when,.......virgotra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
closure of contract


Explanation:
meaning that the contract is in effect and finalised.

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! ho scelto questa risposta perché avevo bisogno di un titolo di un paragrafo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
2 hrs

agree  Ledia Kita
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The closing of the Agreement shall be deemed to be completed


Explanation:
Combinazione, avevo posto ieri una domanda per la combin. linguistica inversa che contiene la risposta alla tua domanda.
Should the Closing of the Escrow Agreement not be completed, this Agreement would become null and void.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 12:00:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sempre dal contratto En>In che sto traducendo:
This Agreement is subject to the completion of the Closing of the Escrow Agreement

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
3 hrs

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concluded


Explanation:
"shall be considered concluded..."
Cfr. Webster for CONCLUDE:
to reach an agreement on : bring into effect : EFFECT *concluded an economic agreement* *having concluded the bargain they went their separate ways*
5 : to reach (as an

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A contract will be held to exist


Explanation:
or; the contract will come into effect

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Bellucci: come into effect
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract achievement


Explanation:
The contract will be achieved when, at the order receipt, the Seller will send a written agreement within the ...

degiosil

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The contract shall be regarded as binding when,.......


Explanation:
......on receipt of an order, the seller sends written confirmation
before expiry of the deadline set by the buyer.



virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract will be executed upon...


Explanation:
written confirmation by seller, against order receipt, within the terms as set forth by buyer.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lcstranslations
2819 days