KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

REA

English translation: Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:REA
English translation:Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative
Entered by: Lanna Castellano

11:37 May 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: REA
On a company's letterhead:

"REA Roma" followed by a number.
Richard Fowler
Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative
Explanation:
Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative - raccoglie tutte le informazioni eco/amm sulle ditta nel Registro delle Imprese

List of Business and Administrative Information (supplementing the Companies Register)
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
That's it, for sure, many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Repertorio delle notizie Economiche e AmministrativeIlaria Meliconi
4Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative
Lanna Castellano
3REA may be the initals of a Company or Goup
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Repertorio delle notizie Economiche e Amministrative


Explanation:
vedi links


    Reference: http://www.bo.camcom.it/intranet/SERVIZI-ON/ELENCHI-NU/index...
    Reference: http://www.re.camcom.it/camcom/camcom2.nsf/b4604a8b566ce010c...
Ilaria Meliconi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
5 mins
  -> grazie Giusi!

agree  Sarah Ponting
51 mins
  -> grazie Sarah!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative


Explanation:
Repertorio delle Notizie Economiche e Amministrative - raccoglie tutte le informazioni eco/amm sulle ditta nel Registro delle Imprese

List of Business and Administrative Information (supplementing the Companies Register)

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
That's it, for sure, many thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
REA may be the initals of a Company or Goup


Explanation:
'Rea' was the name of the mother-wolf of Romulus & Remo founders of Rome. Can this be in relation w/ this letterhead? It is just a guess.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31