KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

tempistica

English translation: timing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempistica
English translation:timing
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

12:36 May 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: tempistica
tempistica di una operazione
Cristina Giannetti
timing
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7timing
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1time schedulingAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
timing


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 min

agree  Lanna Castellano
26 mins

agree  Kimmy
31 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
49 mins

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
51 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time scheduling


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosetta Fontana: anche questa è esatta, ma dipende dal contesto
20 hrs