KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

oligopolistico

English translation: oligopolistic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:oligopolistico
English translation:oligopolistic

14:23 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: oligopolistico
economy
oligopolistic
Explanation:
see examples in ref.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4oligopolistic
swisstell
5 +1oligopolistic
Hazel Whiteley
5thanks for nothing
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oligopolistic


Explanation:
Google hits galore

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
1 min

agree  gmel117608
23 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

agree  otouro
21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oligopolistic


Explanation:
see examples in ref.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=oligo...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thanks for nothing


Explanation:
I had the same answer as the one Hazel gave AFTER me. Usually, when the same answers are given and are correct, the first reply gets the points. Stop being unfair!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291