KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Immobilizzazioni immateriali

English translation: Intangible fixed assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Immobilizzazioni immateriali
English translation:Intangible fixed assets
Entered by: kmaciel

14:56 May 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Immobilizzazioni immateriali
Hi to all. Can anyone tell me what is "Immobilizzazioni immateriali" ?
I don't think I have ever seen such term in a balance sheet. Can anyone help?
Thanks
Michael Deliso
Intangible fixed assets
Explanation:
Very common on balance sheets!!
Selected response from:

kmaciel
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks and pardon my ignorance. But I always used "Patrimonio immobile/mobile" but I do thank you for enlightning me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Intangible fixed assetskmaciel
3Non tanglible fixed capital investmentsKimmy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Non tanglible fixed capital investments


Explanation:
:-)
Just an idea

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Intangible fixed assets


Explanation:
Very common on balance sheets!!

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438
Grading comment
Thanks and pardon my ignorance. But I always used "Patrimonio immobile/mobile" but I do thank you for enlightning me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  Dave Timms
6 mins

agree  Amanda Fotheringham: standard CEE balance sheet item
11 mins

agree  gmel117608
23 hrs