KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Verbalizzazione

English translation: entering in minutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Verbalizzazione
English translation: entering in minutes
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

21:15 May 20, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Verbalizzazione
from a company statute
Alexander Chisholm
to record / to enter in minutes (of meetings)
Explanation:
it might help to get a bit more than just the headline
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recording
Lanna Castellano
4 +2to record / to enter in minutes (of meetings)
swisstell
4verbalizationMariacarmela Attisani
3report of proceedings
verbis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to record / to enter in minutes (of meetings)


Explanation:
it might help to get a bit more than just the headline

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kmaciel
4 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recording


Explanation:
formal recording of minutes, articles of association, etc.

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  Antonio Camangi
8 hrs

agree  Gillian Hargreaves
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verbalization


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report of proceedings


Explanation:
especially of congresses, meeting

but the context does not help much....

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 407