KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

si è attivata mandando

English translation: is taking action by sending....


11:58 May 21, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: si è attivata mandando
la compagnia di assicurazione si è attivata mandando ad investigare i propri periti.

Many thanks in anticipation for your help.
corinne durand
English translation:is taking action by sending....
Explanation:
...its own experts to investigate.
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte due.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is taking action by sending....
Simona de Logu
5has provided for making inspections and sent its experts off
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is taking action by sending....


Explanation:
...its own experts to investigate.
A suggestion.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte due.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
27 mins

agree  idemasi
1 day9 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has provided for making inspections and sent its experts off


Explanation:
I'd say in this way

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452