KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

di fine mandato

English translation: retirement bonus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trattamento di fine mandato
English translation:retirement bonus
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

21:33 May 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: di fine mandato
phrase from a company document regarding payments, fees allowances etc.
Alexander Chisholm
retirement bonus
Explanation:
in case its someting like "trattamento di fine mandato" for directors/mangers in companies.
Selected response from:

Elena Bellucci
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contract completion bonusmanducci
2 +1retirement bonus
Elena Bellucci


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retirement bonus


Explanation:
in case its someting like "trattamento di fine mandato" for directors/mangers in companies.

Elena Bellucci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
8 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract completion bonus


Explanation:
bonus paid on the completion of a contract.






manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610