KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

forme, modalità e tempi

English translation: ... (they) define how and when costs and earnings should be allocated ...


01:02 May 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: forme, modalità e tempi
...stabiliscono forme, modalità e tempi di ripartizione dei costi e dei ricavi
tcas
Italy
English translation:... (they) define how and when costs and earnings should be allocated ...
Explanation:
I suggest not to use the italian structure of the sentence ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 05:36:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops: Italian, not italian
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5... (they) define how and when costs and earnings should be allocated ...
Maurizio Valente
5 +1establishing the nature, method and timing of income and expense allocation
Richard Hall
4 +1establishing type, manner and time to repartition expenses and income
swisstell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establishing type, manner and time to repartition expenses and income


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
53 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establishing the nature, method and timing of income and expense allocation


Explanation:
words might vary depending on the type of company, but this should fit...

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
... (they) define how and when costs and earnings should be allocated ...


Explanation:
I suggest not to use the italian structure of the sentence ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 05:36:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops: Italian, not italian

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
15 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
55 mins

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
57 mins

agree  Lanna Castellano: neat rethinking
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr