KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Dal Sesto Rapporto Quadro

English translation: from the Sixth Framework Programme Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dal Sesto Rapporto Quadro
English translation:from the Sixth Framework Programme Report
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

06:03 May 28, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Education/Training
Italian term or phrase: Dal Sesto Rapporto Quadro
Phrase from a document referring to preofessional training services, in this particular case providing training programs for public sector employees (in Italy)
Alexander Chisholm
from the Sixth Framework Programme Report
Explanation:
on vocational training for public-sector employees

the Italian report on the subject submitted under this European programme
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2from the Sixth Framework Programme Report
Lanna Castellano
4[from the] Sixth Framework Programmekmaciel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[from the] Sixth Framework Programme


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
from the Sixth Framework Programme Report


Explanation:
on vocational training for public-sector employees

the Italian report on the subject submitted under this European programme

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
5 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs