KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

valori ammissibili al rifinanziamento presso banche centrali

English translation: securities eligible for refinancing at central banks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valori ammissibili al rifinanziamento presso banche centrali
English translation:securities eligible for refinancing at central banks
Entered by: Richard Hall

00:09 Jun 30, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: valori ammissibili al rifinanziamento presso banche centrali
Document on securities from a balance sheet
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
securities eligible for refinancing at central banks
Explanation:
the normal translation for these types of banks' assets
Selected response from:

Richard Hall
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1values eligible for refinancing at central banks
Giusi Pasi
5 +1securities eligible for refinancing at central banks
Richard Hall
4acceptable values
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
values eligible for refinancing at central banks


Explanation:
or allowable values for...

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities eligible for refinancing at central banks


Explanation:
the normal translation for these types of banks' assets

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptable values


Explanation:
Economics (EC)



(1)
TERM valori ammissibili

Reference Lex ferrov



(1)
TERM acceptable values

Reference Lex ferrov




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145