KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

La dipendenza presso le qual e' aperto

English translation: the offices where the account was opened / is domiciliated


01:49 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: La dipendenza presso le qual e' aperto
La dipendenza presso la quale e' aperto il suo conto e' a disposizione per ogni ulteriore informazione e chiarimento.
Americana
English translation:the offices where the account was opened / is domiciliated
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The branch where your account is held is at your disposal ...
Maurizio Valente
5The branch office where your account is held is at your disposalazalea
4the offices where the account was opened / is domiciliatedJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The branch where your account is held is at your disposal ...


Explanation:
If you wish to view your account via ANZ Internet Banking, you need to visit the branch where your account is held and ..

Drawn from:
www.anz.com/inetbank/FAQOpenClose.asp


Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the offices where the account was opened / is domiciliated


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Thank you!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The branch office where your account is held is at your disposal


Explanation:
aggiungerei office perche' branch cosi' com'e mi suona un po' strano...

e se non ti piace at your disposal....puoi usare "is available for any further...."

azalea
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maurizio Valente: OK per "is available for any further...." (bello) ma non per branch (senza office)
2 mins
  -> grazie