KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Saldi per Valuta

English translation: Currency Balances - interest balances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Saldi per Valuta
English translation:Currency Balances - interest balances
Entered by: azalea

02:07 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Saldi per Valuta
Valuta 31-12-02
Saldi per Valuta 10.920,41
Giorni
Numeri Debitori
Numeri Creditori
Note o Descrizione
Ripresa saldo liquido
Americana
Currency Balances - interest balances
Explanation:
valuta, se si tratta di valuta estera e' currency
se si tratta di valuta del giorno...puoi usare interest

saldo= balance
Selected response from:

azalea
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Currency Balances - interest balancesazalea
3accrued balance
Alejandra Vercellini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrued balance


Explanation:
An idea.
Good luck!

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Currency Balances - interest balances


Explanation:
valuta, se si tratta di valuta estera e' currency
se si tratta di valuta del giorno...puoi usare interest

saldo= balance

azalea
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi: non ho però capito il discorso di valuta del giorno
6 hrs
  -> valuta del giorno nel senso di costo del denaro (quindi interesse) in una specifica data