KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

liquidazione

English translation: liquidation, settlement, winding up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liquidazione
English translation:liquidation, settlement, winding up
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

05:41 Jul 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: liquidazione
All’atto delle liquidazione, oltre agli interessi vengono addebitati al cliente le varie spese di gestione del
conto nonché la ritenuta di imposta sugli interessi a credito.




Il conteggio delle competenze
Sulla base dei numeri creditori e debitori si calcolano le competenza, ovvero gli interessi e i costi associati
alla gestione del conto.
I tassi di interesse a debito e a credito sono ovviamente diversi.
All’atto delle liquidazione, oltre agli interessi vengono addebitati al cliente le varie spese di gestione del
conto nonché la ritenuta di imposta sugli interessi a credito.
Come si conteggiano gli interessi a credito e a debito
ic tasso di interesse a credito
id tasso di interesse a debito
tnc totale numeri creditori
tnd totale numeri debitori
IC interesse a credito
ID interesse a debito
0.365 0.365
tnc ic tnd id
IC ID
× ×
= =
Americana
liquidation, settlement, winding up
Explanation:
good luck *
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2liquidation, settlement, winding up
Francesca Siotto
5settlement
Emanuela Corbetta
3When the account is closed
CathyFS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settlement


Explanation:
of the account

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
When the account is closed


Explanation:
Maybe?

CathyFS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquidation, settlement, winding up


Explanation:
good luck *

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
38 mins

agree  verbis
114 days