ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

scadenziario

English translation: Payment schedule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scadenziario
English translation:Payment schedule
Entered by: Anthony Green

15:52 Sep 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: scadenziario
There is a term "tickler book" in the Glossaries and in eurodicautom, but surely there's something better than that
Anthony Green
Italy
Payment schedule
Explanation:
experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2003-09-09 16:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://stateaid.nysed.gov/paylet03.htm
http://www.fms.treas.gov/greenbook/achpay.html
http://www.saskcu.com/membersoln/mortgage.html
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
United States
Grading comment
This is the one I went for. If that's a Ferrari cap you're wearing, congratulations for the win at Monza!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Payment schedule
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +2suspense file / tickler file
Daniela McKeeby
4maturity schedule
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturity schedule


Explanation:
[PDF]6-03 Maturity Schedule.xls
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Portfolio as of 6-30-03 Pooled Money Investment Account PAR
VALUES MATURING BY DATE AND TYPE Maturities in Millions of Dollars ...
www.treasurer.ca.gov/laif/maturity.pdf - Similar pages

Belgian Federal Public Debt - Figures | Public Debt | Global ...
figures public debt global maturity schedule. Global Maturity Schedule
long term Debt (in mias EUR) : Information source : Fabienne ...
treasury.fgov.be/interdette/ gb_chiffres_programme_echeancier.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Maturity Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The Individual Investors Group 300 Sears Tower / 233 South Wacker Drive Chicago,
IL 60606 (800) 621-5714 Maturity Schedule As of 04/11/2003 Portfolio Sample ...
www.gkst.com/individual/sample/Output_maturity.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]ORDINANCE NO. 1857 AN ORDINANCE ESTABLISHING THE MATURITY ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1857 AN ORDINANCE ESTABLISHING THE MATURITY SCHEDULE FOR THE CITY'S WATER AND SEWER
REVENUE BONDS, SERIES 2000; RATIFYING AND CONFIRMING THE SALE OF THE BONDS ...
www.cityofeurekasprings.org/PDFS/1857.PDF - Similar pages

Maturity Schedule
Maturity Schedule. Use. ... Features. Maturity schedule - spot/forward transactions:
To call up the Maturity schedule for spot and forward transactions: ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/d2/6f7992415e11d182b10000e829fbfe/ content.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Maturity Schedule: Options
Maturity Schedule: Options. Use. ... You call up the maturity schedule as
follows: Select Information system ® Option maturity schedule. ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/d2/6f7e4c415e11d182b10000e829fbfe/ content.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from help.sap.com ]

Sara Lee Slices Up Offering To Fit Maturity Schedule
June 8, 2003 Sara Lee Slices Up Offering To Fit Maturity Schedule.
Sara Lee Corp. broke up its $1 billion bond offering that was ...
www.corporatefinancingweek.com/financing strategies/ sara+lee+slices+up+offering+to+fit+maturity+schedule.asp - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

AGENDA
... $1,300,000 Proposed Non-Conforming Maturity Schedule. 10:10 am Lavallette Borough.
Ocean - NJSA 40A:2-26(e). $1,100,000 Proposed Non-Conforming Maturity Schedule. ...
www.state.nj.us/dca/lgs/lfb/agendas/ 02agendas/agenda_03-13-2002.htm - 85k - Cached - Similar pages

AGENDA
... $2,800,000 Proposed Non-Conforming Maturity Schedule. 9:05 am Keansburg Borough. ... $837,500
Proposed Non-Conforming Maturity Schedule. 9:10 am Ridgewood Village. ...
www.state.nj.us/dca/lgs/lfb/agendas/ 01agendas/agenda_06-25-2001.htm - 64k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.state.nj.us ]

West Virginia State Treasurer's Office © (Treasurer John D. ...
... General Obligation Road Bonds. West Virginia General Obligation Road Bonds
Series 2000A, Maturity Schedule (June 1): Principal Issued: $110,000,000. ...
www.wvtreasury.com/sites/money/debt/ debtposition/Chapter%204.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Payment schedule


Explanation:
experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2003-09-09 16:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://stateaid.nysed.gov/paylet03.htm
http://www.fms.treas.gov/greenbook/achpay.html
http://www.saskcu.com/membersoln/mortgage.html


Sabrina Eskelson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
This is the one I went for. If that's a Ferrari cap you're wearing, congratulations for the win at Monza!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
0 min

agree  pabis
1 hr

agree  Alexander Chisholm
5 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
20 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suspense file / tickler file


Explanation:
A file in which documents are arranged chronologically by a future date of recall, to remind the user of future tasks and events.
I guess you are refering to tickler file, not book. As far as I know, scadenziario can be found in different expressions and without context I will say that all the answers will be "guesses"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 52 mins (2003-09-09 19:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Are you refering to a scheduler? ( http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=scheduler )

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: exactly!!!!!!!!!
1 hr

agree  Science451
1 day5 hrs