KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

costituzione di fondo patrimoniale

English translation: setting up of a patrimonial fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:costituzione di fondo patrimoniale
English translation:setting up of a patrimonial fund
Entered by: Amy Christie

23:45 Nov 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: costituzione di fondo patrimoniale
costituzione di fondo patrimoniale o comunque ogni atto di disposizione idoneo a ridurre in modo significativo la rispondenza patrimoniale.
Amy Christie
United Kingdom
setting up of a patrimonial fund
Explanation:
The interest yield from the Patrimonial Fund of the ACG
The interest yield of the Patrimonial Fund A certain quantity of the economic resources resulting from specific donations that have been maintained since 1992 in a bank trusteeship, which we have ...
www.acguanacaste.ac.cr/1997/manejo_admin...l_fondoing.html

What is FEDEA?
... is a private, non-profit institution that obtains part of its operating resources from a patrimonial fund (established) by its Sponsors . It also receives income from reports and studies made for ...
www.fedea.es/hojas/egquees.html

Protected Marine Areas
... In January 2001 the Reserve will be supported by the GEF through the World Bank, with a patrimonial fund to guaranty the long term finance. Contact for more informations Tomas Camarena e-mail ...
www.environnement.gouv.fr/icri/Site_ICRI...ises/Mexico.htm

Ortiz Echagüe Collection (Universidad de Navarra), Activities: Events
... as a different discipline from that of history of art, photography as a patrimonial fund in libraries, the aesthetic contribution and modernity in photography in the XIX century, and early ...
www.unav.es/oechague/Ieven.htm

FOPACONA
... areas of this Quebrdas River’s Watershed. To accomplish this goal we have created the Patrimonial Fund for Acquisition of Land for Natural Conservation (FOPACONA), as an effort to buy land which ...
www.ecotourism.co.cr/docs/fudebiol/fopaconaeng.html

Library and Documentation
... functions of the library which ensures the conservation and enhancement of the patrimonial fund comprising some 220,000 works: books, maps, periodicals and archive documents. Communication of ...
www.ensmp.fr/Eng/Services/Biblio/BIB-rap-summary.html

I singoli ordinamenti giuridici: SCHEMA
... with the consequent abolition of the “dowry” and the contemporary introduction of the “patrimonial fund” (a kind of “trust for families”); and modifying successions, first of all in favour of the ...
www.jus.unitn.it/cardozo/Review/Persons/Miranda.htm • Related Pages

Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Carolina - and also to Angela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2setting up of a patrimonial fund
Carolina Garrido
4establishment of an asset fund
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
setting up of a patrimonial fund


Explanation:
The interest yield from the Patrimonial Fund of the ACG
The interest yield of the Patrimonial Fund A certain quantity of the economic resources resulting from specific donations that have been maintained since 1992 in a bank trusteeship, which we have ...
www.acguanacaste.ac.cr/1997/manejo_admin...l_fondoing.html

What is FEDEA?
... is a private, non-profit institution that obtains part of its operating resources from a patrimonial fund (established) by its Sponsors . It also receives income from reports and studies made for ...
www.fedea.es/hojas/egquees.html

Protected Marine Areas
... In January 2001 the Reserve will be supported by the GEF through the World Bank, with a patrimonial fund to guaranty the long term finance. Contact for more informations Tomas Camarena e-mail ...
www.environnement.gouv.fr/icri/Site_ICRI...ises/Mexico.htm

Ortiz Echagüe Collection (Universidad de Navarra), Activities: Events
... as a different discipline from that of history of art, photography as a patrimonial fund in libraries, the aesthetic contribution and modernity in photography in the XIX century, and early ...
www.unav.es/oechague/Ieven.htm

FOPACONA
... areas of this Quebrdas River’s Watershed. To accomplish this goal we have created the Patrimonial Fund for Acquisition of Land for Natural Conservation (FOPACONA), as an effort to buy land which ...
www.ecotourism.co.cr/docs/fudebiol/fopaconaeng.html

Library and Documentation
... functions of the library which ensures the conservation and enhancement of the patrimonial fund comprising some 220,000 works: books, maps, periodicals and archive documents. Communication of ...
www.ensmp.fr/Eng/Services/Biblio/BIB-rap-summary.html

I singoli ordinamenti giuridici: SCHEMA
... with the consequent abolition of the “dowry” and the contemporary introduction of the “patrimonial fund” (a kind of “trust for families”); and modifying successions, first of all in favour of the ...
www.jus.unitn.it/cardozo/Review/Persons/Miranda.htm • Related Pages



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Carolina - and also to Angela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establishment of an asset fund


Explanation:
I'm not certain: just a guess. These are all English language sites, as opposed to translated sites, which are not always reliable.

Commerce Asset Fund Managers Descrizione: Money manager for leading corporations, insurance, pension & unit trust funds and Government institutions...
Categoria: Business > Investing > Stocks and Bonds > Hedge Funds
www.cafm.com.my/

Trefoil Properties, Inc.... The asset pool will enable Spectrum's management to negotiate more competitive financing and position the fund for favorable acquisitions and development ...
www.trefoilinc.com/pooled-assets.html

Gabelli Asset Fund ... The Gabelli Asset Fund One Corporate Center Rye, New York 10580-1422 Information
as of Sept 30, 2003 unless otherwise noted. The Gabelli Asset Fund. ...
www.gabelli.com/funds/products/405.html

BoE Flexible Asset Fund ... Ranking. Sector: Domestic-Asset Allocation-Flexible. ... Please note that domestic
fund performance figures are calculated on a buy-to-sell basis. Management. ...
www.profile.co.za/UDT/DATA/0002/0300/Fund.HTML


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602