KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

CAMERA DI COMMERCIO, INDUSTRIA ARTIGIANATO AGRICOLTURA

English translation: Chamber of Commerce (and Industry)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CAMERA DI COMMERCIO, INDUSTRIA ARTIGIANATO AGRICOLTURA
English translation:Chamber of Commerce (and Industry)
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:05 Nov 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: CAMERA DI COMMERCIO, INDUSTRIA ARTIGIANATO AGRICOLTURA
Chamber of big and small industry, Agriculture and Commerce??
Giovanna Lupi
Chamber of Commerce (and Industry)
Explanation:
Direi solo Chamber of Commerce (e al massimo and Industry), perché spesso le camere di commercio inglesi o americane vengono tradotte semplicemente così.

http://www.acci.gr/en_index2.htm

http://www.lagrangetx.org/

ecc.
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
I agree with you, also because I've never heard of a chamber of handcrafts......
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Handicraft and Agriculture
Sabrina Eskelson
5chamber of commerce, handcrafts and agriculture industry
Befanetta81
5Chamber of Commerce (and Industry)
Emanuela Galdelli
3 +1Chamber of Commerce, trades and agriculture
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chamber of Commerce, trades and agriculture


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transpar: trade is singular
32 mins
  -> slip of the mouse!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chamber of Commerce (and Industry)


Explanation:
Direi solo Chamber of Commerce (e al massimo and Industry), perché spesso le camere di commercio inglesi o americane vengono tradotte semplicemente così.

http://www.acci.gr/en_index2.htm

http://www.lagrangetx.org/

ecc.

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 514
Grading comment
I agree with you, also because I've never heard of a chamber of handcrafts......
Thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chamber of commerce, handcrafts and agriculture industry


Explanation:
E' la traduzione corretta

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Huw Watkins: Close - According to the EU DGT TM it's Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Crafts and Agriculture
4172 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Handicraft and Agriculture


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huw Watkins: According to the EU DGT TM it's Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Crafts and Agriculture
4172 days