KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Ufficio Registro delle imprese

English translation: yes or company registry office


09:19 Nov 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio Registro delle imprese
Business Registry Office ( I think)
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:yes or company registry office
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4business and trade registry office
Federica Masante
4yes or company registry office
cjohnstone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes or company registry office


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257
Grading comment
Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business and trade registry office


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 09:23:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

io l\'ho sempre tradotto così

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 318