KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Rappresentanza sociale

English translation: Legal Representative


16:38 Nov 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Rappresentanza sociale
La firma e la rappresentanza sociale di fronte a terzi ed in giudizio spetta al........
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:Legal Representative
Explanation:
see links below article 23 on both links
Selected response from:

Maria Johnson
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1authority to represent/act for/ the companyxxxKirstyMacC
4Legal RepresentativeMaria Johnson
4company or corporate representation
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company or corporate representation


Explanation:
the context

Oxford Paravia Italian Dictionary (2001)

Mike:)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 379

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal Representative


Explanation:
see links below article 23 on both links


    Reference: http://www.saiag.com/E-pages/investor_relations/documenti_so...
    Reference: http://www.saiag.com/pages/investor_relations/documenti_soci...
Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
thank you

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authority to represent/act for/ the company


Explanation:
firma: authority to sign (rep. soc.: and act for the co.)

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 days