KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

variazione per aumento

English translation: increase of capital stock


09:08 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: variazione per aumento
delibera di variazione del capitale sociale:
variazione per aumento il 19/5
trascrizione iscritta
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:increase of capital stock
Explanation:
I would translate the whole passage as
follows:

resolution of change in capital stock: increase of capital stock on 19/5 transcription registered

but I am not 100 percent sure.

Hope that it helps nevertheless
Selected response from:

Renate Sondermann
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3increase (to registered capital)
Ivana UK
3increase of capital stockRenate Sondermann


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increase of capital stock


Explanation:
I would translate the whole passage as
follows:

resolution of change in capital stock: increase of capital stock on 19/5 transcription registered

but I am not 100 percent sure.

Hope that it helps nevertheless

Renate Sondermann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increase (to registered capital)


Explanation:
Literally this would be "variation by increase" but I wouldn't translate it this way!

"capitale sociale" can be translated with "registered capital" or more simply, "capital"

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830