KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

banche conto riepilogo pagamenti

English translation: Summary of Bank Account Payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banche conto riepilogo pagamenti
English translation:Summary of Bank Account Payments
Entered by: Derek Smith

22:16 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: banche conto riepilogo pagamenti
Hi folks
This is a caption under "payables" in a list of thousands of similar financial statement captions with no further useful context. Can anyone kindly shed some light at all?
TIA
Derek
Derek Smith
Summary of Bank Account Payments
Explanation:
Just an idea.
Selected response from:

Maria Johnson
Grading comment
Thanks Pasquale, madicor verbis and Peter. I went with peers on this one and have thereby erm satisfied my customer, so to speak.
Maximum
Derek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Summary of Bank Account PaymentsMaria Johnson
4bank fees payable
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank fees payable


Explanation:
on account of bank account summaries (statements); It sounds like the above, hope it helps; PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Summary of Bank Account Payments


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Thanks Pasquale, madicor verbis and Peter. I went with peers on this one and have thereby erm satisfied my customer, so to speak.
Maximum
Derek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: a good one
55 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Peter Cox: seems the better option to me!
8 hrs
  -> grazie