KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

ricavi

English translation: Revenues, income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ricavi
English translation:Revenues, income
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

10:01 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / contability
Italian term or phrase: ricavi
financial
Luca Viola
Revenues, income
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Revenues, income
Sabrina Eskelson
5earnings, profitsxxxdeirdres
4ProceedsANJANA


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Revenues, income


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
0 min

agree  Giusi Pasi: anche profits
1 hr

agree  DesposEl
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 hrs

agree  Science451
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proceeds


Explanation:
yield, return

ANJANA
India
PRO pts in pair: 3

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
earnings, profits


Explanation:
Any of the proposed answers may be correct, depending on context.

xxxdeirdres
PRO pts in pair: 12