KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

le voci a ruolino

English translation: items on list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:le voci a ruolino
English translation:items on list
Entered by: Science451

14:12 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: le voci a ruolino
Business letter
Gemma
items on list
Explanation:
Office procedures - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Check off items needed on Supply Order List. Line out items NOT NEEDED!
Otherwise they • may send all
**items on list**...it has happened! ...
www.garsondesign.com/GDS/profile/_emplops/ _offadmin/OrderOfficeSupplies.html - 36k - Copia cache
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2items on listScience451
3roster items
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roster items


Explanation:
roster items

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
items on list


Explanation:
Office procedures - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Check off items needed on Supply Order List. Line out items NOT NEEDED!
Otherwise they • may send all
**items on list**...it has happened! ...
www.garsondesign.com/GDS/profile/_emplops/ _offadmin/OrderOfficeSupplies.html - 36k - Copia cache

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1132
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
18 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie