KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

assiematura

English translation: assembly/collection/collation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Processista
English translation:assembly/collection/collation
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

20:34 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: assiematura
Reference to document management "... e della loro assiematura e registrazione."
Alexander Chisholm
assembly
Explanation:
Carpenteria leggera lavorazione lamiera Eredi Maggioni
... CNC di varia luce e potenza), MASCHIATURA, RIVETTATURA, ASSIEMATURA, SALDATURA
a ... daylight opening and power), TAPPING, RIVETING, ASSEMBLY, RESISTANCE SPOT ...
www.eredimaggioni.com/pages/produzione/produzione.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

OFFICINA MECCANICA ZANOTTI
OFFICINA MECCANICA ZANOTTI, assemblaggi, assiematura di sottogruppi metallici, lavorazioni
a ... assemblies, assembly of metal sub-assemblies, burnishing, grinding ...
www.omztorneria.it/ - 4k - C
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2This is not Irish.
EdithK
4set up
Ivana UK
4assemblyGrace Anderson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This is not Irish.


Explanation:
Might it be Italian?

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: Yep - Italian-English
42 mins
  -> Thanks, also for ... I suppose .. changing the language pair from Irish to Italian.

agree  xxxIanW: Yep, this isn't Irish - Morning Edith
9 hrs
  -> Morning Ian, thanks.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assembly


Explanation:
Carpenteria leggera lavorazione lamiera Eredi Maggioni
... CNC di varia luce e potenza), MASCHIATURA, RIVETTATURA, ASSIEMATURA, SALDATURA
a ... daylight opening and power), TAPPING, RIVETING, ASSEMBLY, RESISTANCE SPOT ...
www.eredimaggioni.com/pages/produzione/produzione.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

OFFICINA MECCANICA ZANOTTI
OFFICINA MECCANICA ZANOTTI, assemblaggi, assiematura di sottogruppi metallici, lavorazioni
a ... assemblies, assembly of metal sub-assemblies, burnishing, grinding ...
www.omztorneria.it/ - 4k - C


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
many thanks.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set up


Explanation:
...their set-up and registration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 21:24:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in this context, maybe even \"creation\" (just a guess though!)

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830