KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

territorio (in context!)

English translation: territory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:territorio
English translation:territory
Entered by: Federica Masante

13:51 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: territorio (in context!)
su tutte le vendite di PRODOTTI e attrezzatura specifica venduti con il macchinario, e su tutte le vendite di attrezzatura di ricambio, concluse durante il periodo di validità del contratto con clienti del TERRITORIO
Federica Masante
territory
Explanation:
This is the standard term, as in "sales territory".
Selected response from:

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2territory
Dr Andrew Read
3area, sales region, sales catchment zone
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
territory


Explanation:
This is the standard term, as in "sales territory".

Dr Andrew Read
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson: yes, it "goes with the territory"
30 mins

agree  cjohnstone: why not
54 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area, sales region, sales catchment zone


Explanation:
ideas

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257