KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

Lo stipendio verra' corrisposto in ragione dei ratei maturati

English translation: The salary will be paid The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Lo stipendio verra' corrisposto in ragione dei ratei maturati
English translation:The salary will be paid The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings
Entered by: Riccardo Schiaffino

18:47 Mar 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: Lo stipendio verra' corrisposto in ragione dei ratei maturati
Employment Contract
Maria Burnett
United States
The salary will be paid The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings
Explanation:
The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings
Selected response from:

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The salary will be paid The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings
Riccardo Schiaffino
4 -1the salary will be suspended in view of matured liabilities
swisstell


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the salary will be suspended in view of matured liabilities


Explanation:
or: the salary will be suspended due to overdue payment of debts

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Riccardo Schiaffino: sorry, but I think it is quite the reverse
3 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The salary will be paid The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings


Explanation:
The salary will be paid in direct proportion to the accrued earnings

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 256