KudoZ home » Italian to English » Bus/Financial

relazione sulla gestione al bilancio

English translation: Annual Report and Accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:relazione sulla gestione al bilancio
English translation:Annual Report and Accounts
Entered by: Amanda Calleri

12:12 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: relazione sulla gestione al bilancio
come titolo di un documento
Amanda Calleri
Italy
Annual Report and Accounts
Explanation:
This is what they are usually called in English. See 64,000 hits on Google.
Selected response from:

Birch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Annual Report and AccountsBirch
3 +1Directors' Report
Jean Martin
4account management reportSofia Sodini
3 +1Annual accounts - Management reportfgb
2balance statement
Narcisa


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Annual accounts - Management report


Explanation:
Meaning the management report which is part of the annual accounts. It's in addition to the Notes to the Annual accounts/financial statements.

I'm sure you will find the best translation for bilancio in the glossaroes.


fgb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narcisa
12 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
balance statement


Explanation:
v.s. or else finance statement
HTH
N.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-06-25 12:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As my collegue suggested, I wrote the translation for the \"bilancio itself\", and in this case I would reconsider my answer.
As Annual reports and Accounts.



    Reference: http://www.arquati.it/en/user/info/inv-bilancio.htm
Narcisa
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  fgb: that is usually the "bilancio" itself
9 mins
  -> Thank you fgb for your correction. You are right

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account management report


Explanation:
Espressione trovata anche in molti siti Web

Sofia Sodini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Directors' Report


Explanation:
I don't know whether it is the Directors' Report in this context - i.e. the report to the shareholders, accompanying the financial statements.

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabetta Carraro
4005 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Annual Report and Accounts


Explanation:
This is what they are usually called in English. See 64,000 hits on Google.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&b...
Birch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 76