KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

LA JUVENTUS E' UNA SOCIETA' PER AZIONI

English translation: Juventus is a publicly traded company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:La Juventus è una società per azioni
English translation:Juventus is a publicly traded company
Entered by: David Russi

15:30 May 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / JUVENTUS SpA
Italian term or phrase: LA JUVENTUS E' UNA SOCIETA' PER AZIONI
IN RIFERIMENTO ALLA RAGIONE SOCIALE DI UN'AZIENDA
gianluca
Juventus is a publicly traded company
Explanation:
Juventus is a publicly traded company
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thank you for your explanations.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Juventus is a public limited company
Giusi Pasi
4 +1Juventus is a publicly traded company
David Russi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Juventus is a publicly traded company


Explanation:
Juventus is a publicly traded company

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
thank you for your explanations.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco
7 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Juventus is a public limited company


Explanation:
come società di capitale in forma private o in forma di public limited company.
... Inter e Juventus (che al momento sta progettando la quotazione[8]). ...
www.calcioinborsa.com/Vighetti4.htm

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariateresa Varbaro
1 hr

agree  Federica Eriani
2 hrs

agree  Richard Hall
2 hrs

agree  Jasmina
6 hrs

neutral  Vittorio Felaco: Juventus is a publicly traded limited liability company. The shortcuts you are taking do not go well together in my opinion.
6 hrs
  -> the question is 'in riferimento alla ragione sociale', then I stick to my suggestion.

agree  Peter Cox
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Giusi Pasi, luskie, Sonja Zibin