KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Paolo e Sara sono d'accordo su quanto discusso quel giorno

English translation: Paolo and Sara agree about what was discussed that day


08:38 Jun 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / corrispondence
Italian term or phrase: Paolo e Sara sono d'accordo su quanto discusso quel giorno
Two pleople have had a phone conversation.
One of them have to gives an aswer if he is agreed or not on they discussed. He agreed tougeter his wife.
How can I say, I have to write an e-mail.
Thanking you for your help
Regards
lorella
English translation:Paolo and Sara agree about what was discussed that day
Explanation:
perhaps one way
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
thank you vey much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1both Paolo and Sara agree on what was discussed that day
Mario Calvagna
3Paolo and Sara agree about what was discussed that day
writeaway


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Paolo and Sara agree about what was discussed that day


Explanation:
perhaps one way

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you vey much

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
both Paolo and Sara agree on what was discussed that day


Explanation:
io lo metterei cosi

Mario Calvagna
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmy Tutino
3 hrs