KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

30% acconto all'ordine e rimanenza da accordare

English translation: 30% down payment upon ordering with the rest to be agreed


18:49 Feb 16, 2006
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business payment terms
Italian term or phrase: 30% acconto all'ordine e rimanenza da accordare
business letter
Laura Rossi
English translation:30% down payment upon ordering with the rest to be agreed
Explanation:
(at a later date)
Selected response from:

snatalieg
Grading comment
great thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +130% down payment upon ordering with the rest to be agreed
snatalieg
4 +130% shall be paid on order and the balance paid as shall be agreedtinawizzy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
30% shall be paid on order and the balance paid as shall be agreed


Explanation:
.

tinawizzy
Malta
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: or: 30% with order and remainder as agreed
16 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
30% down payment upon ordering with the rest to be agreed


Explanation:
(at a later date)

snatalieg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
great thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  languagelearner
2 hrs