KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

senza bisogno di formale costituzione in mora

English translation: without the need for formal notice of default to be given


20:31 Feb 17, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business payment terms
Italian term or phrase: senza bisogno di formale costituzione in mora
in caso di mancato rispetto dei termini di pagamento, la società è tenuta a corrispondere al venditore "senza bisogno di formale costituzione in mora" degli interessi
Laura Rossi
English translation:without the need for formal notice of default to be given
Explanation:
I agree with previous answer but think it's important to add "default" (mora)

Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
thank you a lot for help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2without the need for formal notice of default to be given
Peter Cox
4 +1without the need for formal notice to be given
Marc Vitale


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without the need for formal notice to be given


Explanation:
hope that helps

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Socie
7 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without the need for formal notice of default to be given


Explanation:
I agree with previous answer but think it's important to add "default" (mora)



Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
thank you a lot for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin: I agree with the "default" point
10 hrs

agree  Cathryn Taylor
11 hrs