KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

per ogni controversia è competente in via esclusiva il Foro Giudiziale di Milano

English translation: All disputes shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the court of Milan.


09:51 Feb 18, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business contract
Italian term or phrase: per ogni controversia è competente in via esclusiva il Foro Giudiziale di Milano
Accettazione delle condizioni di un contratto di vendita
Laura Rossi
English translation:All disputes shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the court of Milan.
Explanation:
Another way of saying the same thing.
Selected response from:

Richard Hall
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5All disputes shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the court of Milan.
Richard Hall
4 +1the Milan Courts have sole jurisdiction for any disputes arising.
Jean Martin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Milan Courts have sole jurisdiction for any disputes arising.


Explanation:
One way of saying it.

Jean Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro di Francia
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
All disputes shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the court of Milan.


Explanation:
Another way of saying the same thing.

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher
2 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
47 mins

agree  Chiara Cacucci
1 hr

agree  Enza Longo
2 hrs

agree  Olivia Bisegna
23 hrs