KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

quote associative (in this context)

English translation: annual fees/annual subscription


03:49 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: quote associative (in this context)
This is one of several categories in a pie graph which appears in the explanatory notes to an annual report. The graph shows annual income, and the other categories are "Contributi Finalizzati", Ricavi Programmi" and "Ricavi Ricerche".

Thanks!
maryrose
English translation:annual fees/annual subscription
Explanation:
quite sure but depends on nature of business
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
Thanks again Paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4annual fees/annual subscriptionxxxDCypher
4 +1membership fees
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
annual fees/annual subscription


Explanation:
quite sure but depends on nature of business

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Thanks again Paul
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Paul. I wondered if perhaps there was another sense of the term other than what you've said, but based on your response I think I'll use the normal meaning. Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Townsend
31 mins

agree  Alessandro di Francia
1 hr

agree  Peter Cox
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 day12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membership fees


Explanation:
another way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-02-21 13:13:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Memebership in not necessarily annual it can be paid for longer or shorter periods - it' s just membership

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
10 mins