ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Certificato di Iscrizione alla Camera di Commercio

English translation: Chamber of Commerce registration certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificato di Iscrizione alla Camera di Commercio
English translation:Chamber of Commerce registration certificate
Entered by: Marco V

17:18 May 23, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Contratti
Italian term or phrase: Certificato di Iscrizione alla Camera di Commercio
Con la presente forniamo i dati della nostra ditta, in allegato troverete copia del contratto, copia del Certificato di Iscrizione alla Camera di Commercio e copia Documento di Identità dell’amministratore.
Marco V
Chamber of Commerce registration certificate
Explanation:
io direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-05-23 17:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure Membership invece di registration
vedi anche http://www.londonchamber.co.uk/
Selected response from:

larat
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Chamber of Commerce registration certificate
larat
4 +2certificate of registration at the Chamber of CommerceKayW


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate of registration at the Chamber of Commerce


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.timesonline.co.uk/article/0,,2095-1723914_2,00.ht...
KayW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
33 mins

agree  Mara Ballarini: si mi sembra l'ordine più scorrevole
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Chamber of Commerce registration certificate


Explanation:
io direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-05-23 17:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure Membership invece di registration
vedi anche http://www.londonchamber.co.uk/

larat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Speirs
3 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
14 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
1 day16 hrs