KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Ufficio Programmazione

English translation: Planning Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Ufficio Programmazione
English translation:Planning Department
Entered by: Enza Longo

14:44 Nov 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Commerce
Italian term or phrase: Ufficio Programmazione
l'ufficio programmazione stabilisce le varie fasi della programmazione, per arrivare all’evasione dell’ordine.
Veronica Cardella
Planning Department
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Planning Department
Enza Longo
3Scheduling Departmenttranslator2012


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scheduling Department


Explanation:
Scheduling Department

translator2012
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Planning Department


Explanation:
another option

Enza Longo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryrose: Without knowing more cont4xt, planning seems better - scheduling could be a bit narrow.
12 hrs
  -> thanks, Maryrose

agree  Peter Cox
14 hrs
  -> thanks, Peter

agree  KayW
18 hrs
  -> thanks, Kay

agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day43 mins
  -> thank you!