KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

che consentirà risparmi di assoluto rilievo

English translation: that will allow very significant savings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che consentirà risparmi di assoluto rilievo
English translation:that will allow very significant savings
Entered by: Carmelo Pellegrino

00:11 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: che consentirà risparmi di assoluto rilievo
Regarding a building project with the use of new technology
Carmelo Pellegrino
that will allow very significant savings
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6that will allow very significant savings
Peter Cox
3Allow savings in elevation (projection)
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
that will allow very significant savings


Explanation:
A suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher
26 mins

agree  Marinela Sandoval
28 mins

agree  James (Jim) Davis
31 mins

agree  xxxMaudarg
6 hrs

agree  Stefano77
8 hrs

agree  Linda 969
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allow savings in elevation (projection)


Explanation:
Risparmi don't relate to money. It can be savings in absolute elevation. The new technology will reduce elvation or projection.
Othewise, if we were talking about the cost only why use "assoluto rilievo".

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 142