KudoZ home » Italian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

del commercio che disciplinava norme e contingenti

English translation: in observance of the specific commercial law 8/99 which regulated norms and contingencies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:del commercio che disciplinava norme e contingenti
English translation:in observance of the specific commercial law 8/99 which regulated norms and contingencies
Entered by: Carmelo Pellegrino

01:46 Mar 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: del commercio che disciplinava norme e contingenti
in ottemperanza alla specifica legge 8/99 "del commercio che disciplinava norme e contingenti"
Carmelo Pellegrino
in observance of the specific commercial law 8/99 which regulated norms and contingencies
Explanation:
"contingencies " here means the regulations and their pertaining matters, anything that is dependent upon the norm itself or circumstances/variables thereof
could also translate as..but it may be too "wordy"
Specifically, in observance/agreement with commercial law 8/99 which pertained to the norms and contingencies of commercial activities
Selected response from:

Rosanna Palermo
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in observance of the specific commercial law 8/99 which regulated norms and contingencies
Rosanna Palermo
4the law of the commerce that regulate norms and contingents
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the law of the commerce that regulate norms and contingents


Explanation:
Also for contingent "import quota"

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in observance of the specific commercial law 8/99 which regulated norms and contingencies


Explanation:
"contingencies " here means the regulations and their pertaining matters, anything that is dependent upon the norm itself or circumstances/variables thereof
could also translate as..but it may be too "wordy"
Specifically, in observance/agreement with commercial law 8/99 which pertained to the norms and contingencies of commercial activities

Rosanna Palermo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Monia!